Calendar

 

 

 

Events of 2018

Name of the festivalLocationDate
Floralia - Roman spring festival in Gorsium Tác 28.04-29.04.2018
Floralia - Roman spring festival in Aqvincum Budapest, Aqvincum 12.05-13.05.2018
Romans Longobardorum Romans d'Isonzo (I) 19.05-20.05.2018
Azaum Roman fire festival
Almásfüzítő 23.06.2018
Utgard Viking Festival Archeopark Liptovia (SK) 29.06-01.07.2018
Saint Laszlo Days Nagyvárad (Ro) 06.07-08.07.2018
 XXIII FESTIWAL SŁOWIAN I WIKINGÓW Wolin (Pl) 03.08-05.08.2018
XI. century festival in Emese Park Szigethalom 08.09-09.09.2018
Roman Grape and Vine Festival Almásfüzítő 15.09.2018

 

Events of 2016

Name of the festivalLocationDate
Floralia - Római tavaszünnep Aquincumban Budapest 2016.05.21-22.
Romans Longobardorum Romans d'Isonzo (I) 2016.05.21-22.
Óbudai Korok Fesztiválja Budapest 2016.06.03.
Felvidéki Vágta Duna-Szerdahely (Szlk) 2016.06.25.
? Visegrádi Palotajátékok Visegrád 2016.07.08-10.
? Rockmaraton Dunaújváros 2016.07.08-17.
Utgard II. Jeszenye /Jasenové (Szlk) 2016.07.16-17.
XXII FESTIWAL SŁOWIAN I WIKINGÓW Wolin (Pl) 2016.08.05-07.
 17. Savaria Történelmi Karnevál Szombathely 2016.08.25-28.

Events of 2015

Name of the festivalLocationDate
Fegyverzajos Télkegető Szigethalom
Scandinavian Days Százhalombatta 2015.03.28.
Wikinger und Mittelalter Spektakel Berlin 2015.04.17-19.
Floralia - Roman Spring Festival in Aquincumban Budapest 2015.05.16-17.
Romans Longobardorum Romans d'Isonzo (I) 2015.05.16-17.
International Palace Games of Visegrád Visegrád 2015.07.10-12.
Sümeg 2015.07.25.
XXI FESTIWAL SŁOWIAN I WIKINGÓW Wolin (Pl) 2015.07.31-08.02.
Felvidéki Vágta Dunaszerdahely

2015.08.08

 16. Savaria Historical Carnival Szombathely

2015.08.27-30.

Korismereti Találkozó Szigethalom

2015.09.12-13.

Events of 2014

Name of the festivalLocationDate
Ókori nap a belvárosban Budapest 2014.03.22.
Romans d'Isonzo (I) 2014.05.16-18.
Floralia Budapest 2014.05.24-25.
Régészet napja Mosonmagyaróvár 2014.05.30.
Óbudai amfiteátrum 2014.06.07.
Harcosok Völgye Szántódpuszta 2014.06.14-15.
Múzeumok éjszakája Debrecen 2014.06.21.
Azaum Almásfüzítő 2014.06.28.
Esztergom 2014.07.05-06.
Visegrádi palotajátékok Visegrád 2014.07.11-13.
XX. Wolin viking fesztivál Wolin (Pl) 2014.08.01-03.
Diósgyőri várjátékok Diósgyőr 2014.08.16-17.
Savaria karnevál Szombathely 2014.08.21-24.
Kisvárda 2014.09.6-7.
Ercsi 2014.09.27.
Győrújbarát 2014.09.27.
Azaum Almásfüzítő 2014.09.28.
Aquincumi barbár hétvége Budapest 2014.10.05.

Events of 2013

Name of the festivalLocationDate
Floralia Festival Aquincum, Budapest 2013.05.11-12.
Páncélos vitézek találkozója Algyő 2013.05.26.
Night of the Museums Szépművészeti Múzeum 2013.06.22.
Visegrad International Royal Palace Fair Visegrád 2013.07.12-14.
Montenegro, (Mne) 2013.07.20-28.
Roman Olympics Almásfüzitő 2013.07.27.
Jomsborg - Vineta - Wolin Wolin, (Pl) 2013.07.26-28.
Hagyományörző napok Szigliget 2013.08.18.
Diósgyőr Castle Games Diósgyőr 2013.08.17-18.
Savaria Carneval Szombathely 2013.08.23-25.
Vikings and Hungarians meeting  Szigethalom 2013.09.14-15.

Events of 2012

Name of the festivalLocationDate
Medieval Market Regöly, (Hu) 2012.05.12.
Floralia Festival Aquincum, Budapest, (Hu) 2012.05.19-20.
Show in Villa Romana Baláca, (Hu) 2012.06.02.
Night of the Museums Castle Buda, (Hu) 2012.06.16.
The Days of Saint Leslie Győr, (Hu) 2012.06.13.
Visegrad International Royal Palace Fair Visegrád, (Hu) 2012.07.05-08.
Roman Olympics Almásfüzitő, (Hu) 2012-07.28-29.
Jomsborg - Vineta - Wolin Wolin, (Pl) 2012.08.03-05.
Diósgyőr Castle Games Diósgyőr, (Hu) 2012.08.11-12.
Savaria Carneval Szombathely, (Hu) 2012.08.24-26.
Vikings and Hungarians meeting Szigethalom,  (Hu) 2012.09.08.
Sereggyűjtő

Events of 2011

Name of the festivalLocationDate
Floralia Festival Budapest 2011.05.21-22.
Crumerum Festival Nyergesújfalu 2011.06.05.
Svatobor Rosice (Cz) 2011.06.11-12.
Night of the Museums Budapest 2011.06.24.
Aranykert Festival Nagyudvarnok (Sk) 2011.06.25.
Fülek (Sk) 2011.06.26.
Ópusztaszer 2011.06.25-26.
Visegrad International Royal Palace Fair Visegrád 2011.07.07-10.
Tokod 2011.07.23.
Jomsborg Vineta Wolin Wolin(Pl) 2011.08.04-07.
Diósgyőri forgatag Diósgyőr 2011.08.13-14.
Nemzeti vágta Budapest 2011.08.20-21.
Savaria Carneval Szombathely 2011.08.25-28.
5th Viking Festival Szigethalom (EMESE park) 2011.09.10.

 

Name of the festival